Rep Area Reference List

University Hospital and CVC Acute Care
4A/B/C, 5A/B/C, 6A/B/C, 7A/B/C, 8A/B/C, 9C,
ECT, CVC5, MICHR, CSR Acute Care, 7W, 8E, MSSU, SSU

 

Chief Rep: Aaron McCormick, CSR Adult General Care

aaron.mccormick@minurses.org

District Reps: 

  • Christina Duncan, 6C

  • Hanna Enriquez-Chiang, CSR

  • Mary Gallagher, 7W

  • Julia Groves, 6B

  • Marc Loftus, 7W

  • Brittney Marek, 7W

  • Adam Mellem, 8C

  • Melissa Raymond, CSR

  • Marieanne Welgosh, 8B


 

University Hospital ICUs and CVC ICU
4D, 5D, 6D, 7D, 8D, CVC4, TBICU, ED, CSR AICU, SWAT,
Survival Flight, Psych. Emergency Services, ECMO

Chief Rep: Christine VanderKolk, AES

christine.vanderkolk@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Val Aldrich, AES

  • Erik Hopkins, 8D

  • Lauren Irving, CSR ICU

  • Leanna Johnson, 4D

  • Sarah Mikkelson, 4D

  • Laura Northrup, AES

  • Lisa Ryan, 7D

  • Ernie Saxton, SICU

Peds, Perinatal, Child Psych
7E, 10E/W, 11W, 12E/W, VVWH, Brandon ICU, 8CAP,
OB Anesthesia RNs, CSR PAC and PCC, Children’s Emergency Services, VAST

Chief Rep: Kate Wesley, PICU

kate.wesley@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Kim Bolton, 12E

  • Allison Carroll, 7E

  • Peter Fedor, VAST

  • Ken Garza, CES

  • Michael Hoban, NICU

  • Kelley Howell, VAST

  • Leah Karr, PICU

  • Andrea Mahoney, NICU

  • Emily Meyer, PAC CSR

  • Ruth Moscarello, VVWH

  • Brandi Schneider, CES

  • Meg Suell, 7E

  • Adam Paulsen, PICU

 

Ambulatory Care Off-Site Areas and Health Centers/MVN/MVC
All off-site practices, including: ORs/PACUs (East Ann Arbor, Livonia, etc), Procedure Areas, Dental School, University Health Service, Flint Health Service, off-site ACNRP, PD and E staff nurses, MVN, MVC

Chief Rep: Kim Leavens, MVN

kimberly.leavens@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Jim DelVero, CNT

  • Rob McCormick, BCSC

  • Erin Gossett, NHC

  • Maria Hagan, Home Med Inf.

 

OR/Procedure Areas On-Site
UH OR, UH PACU, C and W OR, C and W PACU, MPU, Cardiac Cath, EPS, ECHO, CVC OR, CVC PACU, Radiology, Apheresis,
All on-site dialysis units, Kellogg Eye Center

Chief Rep: Jacquelyn Lampe, IR

jackie.lampe.@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Sharyll Bombase, Acute HD/INU

  • Jim Chambers, CPU

  • RaeDeane Hawthorne, MPU

  • Erin Lemma, Diagnostic Radiology

  • Marina Marzec, IR

  • Teri McKinney, Diagnostic Radiology

  • Chris Waite, UH PACU

Advanced Practice 
CRNA, CNM, CNS, all NPs

Chief Rep: Jenn DelVero, Virtual Urgent Care

jenn.delvero@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Brittany Bossier, Anesthesia

  • Diane Gorham, Neurosurgery

  • Staci Kaczor, Peds Cardiology

  • Steve Kelly, Anesthesia

  • Jamie Neal, MSSU

  • Laurel Paradise-Bumhoff, RAHS Flint

  • Shawn Tipton-Hendershot, Urology (5C)

On-site Ambulatory Care/Case Management/Consult Services
Case Management, HomeMed/Infusion (hospital-based), Adult Pain Service, Pediatric Pain Service, Occupational Health, Radiation Oncology, Wound/Ostomy, Taubman Center, Cancer Center, Infusion areas, ALL on-site clinics

Chief Rep: Bethany Moore, Internal Medicine Clinic

bethany.moore@minurses.org

District Reps:

  • Anna Arms, CC Blue

  • Anne Jackson, Peds Specialty Clinic

  • Janet Kennedy, Infectious Disease Clinic

  • Vicki Schlak, BMT Infusion

  • Therese Smith, Care Mgmt